8/31/09

Yellow Monday

Monday!!!-sometime i'm so wondering why the sunrise so fast on morning morning...i don't want to wake up, and don't want to go to work! lazy.

What a bad day!!! it was raining non-stop, i decided to walk to TN to wait sister there. On the way it was flooded, and poor shoes, i love them so much :( I wish i could put them in my back =(

okay Monday has gone...Tuesday has come with a smile because my boss give An Bav for Pchum Ben, how nice! and i bought a new cheap cute phone :) Op...in order to celebrate it, there will be a party with my family for a dinner. We will have soup then will have ice-cream called earth quake...will take a lot pictures :)
My cute and poor shoes!
My picky sweety phone :) there was a joke in my office that PINK mean, first love or maybe just the beginning to love :D haha i said because i'm not a sweet girl so i should use sweet phone to help me (^^)

8/30/09

My weekend =)

On Saturday noon i had lunch with my sister and my coworker, the only true friend i got at work at Pizza Company. We ordered a set menu, with a lot dishes so we ate very lot. Then,we shopped a little bit before gone to home.

I had cleaned my messy room for about 3hours and half, and finally i found the invoice of internet company; thanks god that i don' t have to pay again. In the evening, i had a high school friends gathering, time to waste money again :D but we had a very nice dinner although a lot friends couldn't join us. Phnom Penh is very small city, so we ended to go River House. Unfortunately, the boys couldn't stay late, we went back home at 10pm...god! it's too early, i hadn't danced [ei phong] Since we can't stay late, we usually the first to start the dance floor :D

So on Saturday was a great day :) oh i made a phone call to my best friend in NZ to say hi. :) happy day^^

Sunday:
I woke up at 8 or 9am (can't remember) then listening to musics for a while. I cleaned my room again cuz i hadn't finished on Saturday yet.

Sure i skipped my breakfast, and i had lunch at home (being a good girl) then i went to Sovanna alone for internet killing time...at 3pm i met a girl to do some shopping there then gone to swimming at Himavari(not sure i spell it correct). We were so unlucky that it was raining, swam about a half hour, we was not allowed to swim any more since there was a lot thunder. Dinner at Fly was a right choice, nice environment and reasonable price. We had very nice conversation, we planned where shall we visit next time, it seems we went to around the world :D i love adventure, and another girl does too :)

All in all, my weekend is great so far ^^ happy weekend ;-)

god! i lost my writing skill!!!


at Riverhouse!

today at work, i got cut :(

8/28/09

Cleaning up

Here is the plan today:

12pm: going to buy some stuffs for my messy room.
12-2pm: Lunch with family, and having a nice chitchat
2-5.30pm: Cleaning up the room
5.30pm-9pm: Dinning out with friends from high school gangs...
9-12pm: it's time to dance!!!!

8/26/09

I miss old good time!


IMG_0109, originally uploaded by Kuji Xaya.

Do they miss me as much as i miss them or not?....sigh!

8/17/09

Blue or Blur Monday


As I mentioned last time that the busy life has come back to me again! I get up 7am every morning except on Sunday I get up at 9 :D since I have only one full day off.

iBT class starts at 5.30pm to 8.30pm and from Mon to Fri! is it suck? Because I leave office at 5.30 already, and how could I gonna make it on time! I got home at 9pm while my stomach screaming so loud so I slept without brushing my teeth and having a shower. I was dream that I didn’t have a shower which is completely true :D

Yesterday I came late for class, then I asked Mr. young lecturer whether there was a exceptional case since I was late, but what he replied was unacceptable because he didn’t ask me why I was late or sth, then he said while the others was here writing the essay where had you been? Of course I would reply that because I get a job and I can only leave after 5.30, unfortunately I didn’t have a chance to respond him. How unfair is it?

This is the topic of the essay writing yesterday:
Please describe what recent news have been affected you the most? Why?

My topic is about the most top secret jails for detention and interrogation the most dangerous terrorisms organized by FBI of USA.
....[I can't remember i have wrote~next time]

This the book that i will never be able to finish :D it is "Making Peace with Your Past". SO i can't recommend anything about the book yet.

8/16/09

Inspired Quote

THE MORE YOU'LL LEARN FROM ME THE MORE YOU'LL REALIZE THAT MAKING YOURSELF HAPPY, SEEING WHAT A GOOD PERSON YOU ARE, KNOWING HOW SPECIAL YOU ARE, KNOWING HOW KIND, FORGIVING, CARING, AND EMPATHIC YOU ARE IS THE MOST IMPORTANT THING ABOUT LIFE. BECAUSE IF YOU ARE ABLE TO SEE THE GOOD QUALITIES IN YOURSELF, OTHER PEOPLE WILL ALSO START TO SEE THEM.

BY. R. SAM TIV

8/15/09

My weekend

It was Yesterday night!

I had a busy day at work~not sure if it's really busy:p because i went to downstairs to talk to a friend about scholarship only! then running around hahaha...Then at noon, i went to a friend at T&C. We haven't met for 2 years since i left ECCC. There was a funny story about us... because i was so childish, and now i guess i've growth up.
Sunday is another boring day to go but i have tried to concentrate on my work...scholarship hunting~

Quick update!



Life had been so perfect once i had him, but after I've realized I am all alone again it's very hard and so painful to accept the truth; however, this is life and how is it, i guess...

what am i doing?
1. Still work at the same place! Everyday trying to survive, and do all best for my job.

2. I am taking TOEFL prep. class...i'm a student again! how come!

3. I am preparing for scholarship again and again!!!

4. I am trying to fix things, and i couldn't... i just trying find out what are things in me that i really want to do!

life is short...do what you want to do!!!

8/4/09

We are best of the best friends


IMG_0319, originally uploaded by Kuji Xaya.